Board of Directors

DESIGNEES AND NOMINEES TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF THE CONFERENCE ON JEWISH MATERIAL CLAIMS AGAINST GERMANY
2021-2022

(As elected by the Annual Meeting of the Corporation
June 30, 2021)


Agudath Israel World Organization

Abraham Biderman
Pinkas Kornfeld

Alliance Israelite Universelle

Marc Eisenberg
Dvorah Serrao

American Gathering of Jewish Holocaust Survivors and Their Descendants

Elaine Culbertson
Gloria Golan

American Jewish Committee

Rabbi Andrew Baker
Matthew Bronfman

American Jewish Congress

Alan Pines
Jack Rosen

American Jewish Joint Distribution Committee

Mark Sisisky
Ariel Zwang

American Zionist Movement

William Hess
Rev. Salomon Vaz Dias

Anglo-Jewish Association

Michael Hilsenrath
Michael Newman

B’nai B’rith International

Charles Kaufman
Daniel S. Mariaschin

Board of Deputies of British Jews

Sir Ben Helfgott
Marie van der Zyl

Centre for Israel and Jewish Affairs
Canada

Glenys Lindenberg
Sidney Zoltak

Centre of Organizations of Holocaust Survivors in Israel

Amb. Colette Avital
Abraham Rosental

Conseil Representatif des Institutions Juives de France

Roger Cukierman
Jean Francois Guthmann

Council of Jews from Germany

Jonathan Livny
Raymond VJ Schrag

Delegacion de Asociaciones Israelitas Argentinas

Victor Mauro Garelik
Jorge Knoblovits

Euro-Asian Jewish Congress/International Union of Public Associations of Jews-Former Prisoners of Fascism

Dr. Vitaly Ben Yakov
Dr. Oleg Mortkovich

European Council of Jewish Communities

Michael Blake
Mariano Schlimovich

European Jewish Congress

Raya Kalenova
Ariella Woitchik

Executive Council of Australian Jewry

Robert Goot
Jillian Segal

Jewish Agency for Israel

Yaakov Hagoel
Yaron Shavit

Jewish Labor Committee

Prof. Jack Jacobs
Arieh Lebowitz

South African Jewish Board of Deputies

Harold Jacobs
Mary Kluk

World Federation of Jewish Child Survivors of the Holocaust and Descendants

Max Arpels Lezer
Stefanie Seltzer

World Jewish Congress

Amb. Ronald Lauder
Menachem Rosensaft

World Jewish Relief

Paul Anticoni
Michael Helfgott

World Union for Progressive Judaism

Rabbi Sergio Bergman
Carole Sterling

Zentralrat der Juden in Deutschland

Mark Dainow
Abraham Lehrer

Ad Personam

Danna Azrieli
Julius Berman
Jehuda Evron
Alla Gerber
Miriam Griver
Rabbi Menachem Hacohen
Dalia Itzik
Gita Koifman
Jona Laks
Shraga Milstein
Marlene Post
Gideon Taylor