Income and Asset Limits

Article 2 Fund Income and Asset Limits in Multiple Currencies

Please refer to this chart to establish if your income and assets are below the limits:

CountryCurrencyCurrency CodeAnnual Income LimitAsset Limit
ArgentinaArgentine PesoARS133,4502,725,397
AustraliaAustralian DollarAUD34,201685,130
BoliviaBolivianoBOB200,9284,025,000
BrazilRealBRL58,1901,165,650
CanadaCanadian DollarCAD29,103583,010
ChileChilean PesoCLP12,841,920257,250,000
China (Hong Kong)YuanCNY201,5114,036,690
ColombiaColombian PesoCOP57,108,4801,144,000,000
Costa RicaColonCRC12,462,500252,286,569
CubaCuban PesoCUP555,55511,552,850
DenmarkDanish KroneDKK157,5883,156,815
Dominican RepublicDominican PesoDOP1,039,50020,901,626
EcuadorUnited States DollarUSD25,000500,000
Euro ZoneEuroEUR21,079422,205
French PolynesiaPacific FrancXPF2,513,47250,350,000
Great BritainBritish PoundGBP16,430328,292
GuatemalaQuetzalGTQ195,8123,910,562
IsraelNew ShekelILS114,8162,297,350
JapanYenJPY2,941,98558,934,000
MexicoMexican PesoMXN323,3606,458,234
MoroccoDirhamMAD235,3454,714,450
Netherlands AntillesAntilles Florin (Guilder)ANG44,432908,338
New ZealandNew Zealand DollarNZD36,663734,440
NorwayNorwegian KroneNOK169,3463,392,355
PanamaBalboaPAB25,947519,795
PeruNew (Nuevo) SolPEN85,3031,714,250
PhilippinesPhilippine PesoPHP1,325,25126,547,500
Puerto RicoUnited States DollarUSD25,000500,000
SenegalCFA FrancXOF13,825,244276,948,000
South AfricaRandZAR246,6884,967,631
SwedenSwedish KronaSEK198,7413,981,175
SwitzerlandSwiss FrancCHF29,505657,955
ThailandBahtTHB968,62520,498,530
TunisiaTunisian DinarTND41,105821,585
United StatesUnited States DollarUSD25,000500,000
UruguayUruguayan (New) PesoUYU596,54411,950,000
VenezuelaBolivarVEB14,895,053298,342,719

If you require additional assistance in calculating your income and assets, please contact the Claims Conference.