Board of Directors

DESIGNEES AND NOMINEES TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF THE CONFERENCE ON JEWISH MATERIAL CLAIMS AGAINST GERMANY 2018-2019

(As elected by the Annual Meeting of the Corporation July 9, 2018)

Agudath Israel World Organization
Abraham Biderman
Pinkas Kornfeld

Alliance Israelite Universelle
Marc Eisenberg

American Gathering of Jewish Holocaust Survivors and Their Descendants
Roman R. Kent
Mark Wilf

American Jewish Committee
Rabbi Andrew Baker
Matthew Bronfman

American Jewish Congress
Alan Pines
Jack Rosen

American Jewish Joint Distribution Committee
David Schizer
Zachary Fasman

American Zionist Movement
Richard D. Heideman
William D. Hess

Anglo-Jewish Association
Michael Hilsenrath
Michael Newman

B’nai B’rith International
Daniel S. Mariaschin
Gary P. Saltzman

Board of Deputies of British Jews
Ben Helfgott
Marie van der Zyl

Centre for Israel and Jewish Affairs, Canada
Marilyn Sinclair
Sidney Zoltak

Centre of Organizations of Holocaust Survivors in Israel

Amb. Colette Avital
Abraham Rosental

Conseil Representatif des Institutions Juives de France
Roger Cukierman
Jean-Francois Guthmann

Council of Jews from Germany
David Boas
Raymond VJ Schrag

Delegacion de Asociaciones Israelitas Argentinas
Victor Mauro Garelik
Dr. Alberto Indij

Euro-Asian Jewish Congress/International Union of Public Associations of Jews-Former Prisoners of Fascism
Prof. Mikhail Chlenov
Dr. Oleg Mortkovich

European Council of Jewish Communities
Michael Blake

European Jewish Congress

Executive Council of Australian Jewry
Anton Block
Robert Goot

Jewish Agency for Israel
Avraham Duvdevani
Isaac Herzog

Jewish Labor Committee

Prof. Jack Jacobs
Arieh Lebowitz

South African Jewish Board of Deputies
Michael Donen
Mary Kluk

World Federation of Jewish Child Survivors of the Holocaust and Descendants
Max Arpels Lezer
Stefanie Seltzer

World Jewish Congress
Amb. Ronald S. Lauder
Menachem Rosensaft

World Jewish Relief
Nigel K. Ross
David Rothenberg

World Union for Progressive Judaism
Ron Cohen
Rabbi Daniel Freelander

Zentralrat der Juden in Deutschland
Mark Dainow

Ad Personam
Julius Berman
Chaim Chesler
Jehuda Evron
Alla Gerber
Rabbi Menachem Hacohen
Dalia Itzik
Shraga Milstein
Avraham Natan
Marlene Post
Josh Reinstein
Baruch Shub
Gideon Taylor