Board of Directors

Designees and Nominees to the Claims Conference Board of Directors 2017-2018

(As elected by the Annual Meeting of the Corporation, July 12, 2017)

Agudath Israel World Organization
Abraham Biderman
Pinkas Kornfeld

Alliance Israelite Universelle
Marc Eisenberg
Ilana Cicurel Revcolevschi

American Gathering of Jewish Holocaust Survivors and Their Descendants
Sam E. Bloch
Roman R. Kent

American Jewish Committee
Rabbi Andrew Baker
Matthew Bronfman

American Jewish Congress
Alan Pines
Jack Rosen

American Jewish Joint Distribution Committee
David Schizer
Harvey Schulweis

American Zionist Movement
Richard Heideman
William D. Hess

Anglo-Jewish Association
Michael Hilsenrath
Michael Newman

B’nai B’rith International
Daniel S. Mariaschin
Gary P. Saltzman

Board of Deputies of British Jews
Jonathan Arkush
Ben Helfgott

Centre for Israel and Jewish Affairs Canada
Marilyn Sinclair
Sidney Zoltak

Centre of Organizations of Holocaust Survivors in Israel
Amb. Colette Avital
Abraham Rosental

Conseil Representatif des Institutions Juives de France
Roger Cukierman
Jean-Francois Guthmann

Council of Jews from Germany
David Boas
Raymond VJ Schrag

Delegacion de Asociaciones Israelitas Argentinas
Victor Mauro Garelik

Euro-Asian Jewish Congress/International Union of Public Associations of Jews-Former Prisoners of Fascism
Alexey Karpov / Oleg Mortkovich

European Council of Jewish Communities/European Jewish Congress
Michael Blake / Tomas Kraus

Executive Council of Australian Jewry
Anton Block
Robert Goot

Jewish Agency for Israel
Avraham Duvdevani
Natan Sharansky

Jewish Labor Committee
Prof. Jack Jacobs
Arieh Lebowitz

South African Jewish Board of Deputies
Michael Donen
Mary Kluk

World Federation of Jewish Child Survivors of the Holocaust and Descendants
Max Arpels Lezer
Stefanie Seltzer

World Jewish Congress
Amb. Ronald S. Lauder
Menachem Rosensaft

World Jewish Relief
Nigel K. Ross

World Union for Progressive Judaism
Ron Cohen
Naomi Smook

Zentralrat der Juden in Deutschland
Mark Dainow

Ad Personam
Julius Berman
Chaim Chesler
Jehuda Evron
Alla Gerber
Rabbi Menachem Hacohen
Dalia Itzik
Meir Kahalon
Jona Laks
Avraham Natan
Marlene Post
Baruch Shub
Mark Wilf